Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Treynor CSD

  • Ms. Marilyn Abbott

    HS English Teacher
  • Mr. Clark Allen

    Social Studies
  • Mrs. Jo Alsman

    Paraeducator
  • Ms. Natalie Andersen

    Spanish 3 & 4
  • Mrs. Shelly Bailey

    Technology Director
  • Mrs. Lauren Beck

    MS Reading Teacher
  • Mrs. Heather Behrendt

    HS Math
  • Mrs. Jodi Behrendt

    HS Business Teacher
  • Mr. Kody Beller

    Reading/Language Arts
  • Mrs. Jenny Berens

    MS Principal/Asst. HS Principal
  • Mr. Jacob Beresh

    HS Social Studes
  • Mrs. Danette Blackledge

    HS/AD Secretary
  • Mrs. Tiffany Block

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Jen Brammer

    Superintendent Secretary
  • Mrs. Jill Brown

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Darla Bryant

    MS Secretary
  • Mrs. Kathy Bussey

    Cook-MS/HS
  • Mrs. Katie Campbell

    PE Teacher
  • Mrs. Christina Caruso

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Lori Castle

    MS Math & History Teacher
  • Mrs. Angela Chaussee

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Kelcie Chlupacek

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Lisa Christensen

    Paraeducator
  • Miss Lea Crouse

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Carrie Currin

    Elementary Counselor
  • Mr. Dave Danker

    Bus Driver
  • Ms. Jan Darrah

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Jill Davis

    HS/MS Music
  • Mrs. Angela Drake

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Shana Elwood

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Ms. Randi Endriss

    K-12 TAG
  • Mrs. Heidi Finnegan

    TLC K-5 Instructional Coach
  • Mrs. Carol Flaten

    HS/MS Art
  • Mrs. Dani Floerchinger

    MS/HS Guidance Counselor, MS Career Ed
  • Mrs. Monica Grashorn

    Cook-Elementary
  • Mrs. Jessica Greise

    MS/HS Cook
  • Mr. Matthew Hansmann

    MS/HS Science
  • Mr. Jacob Hedger

    High School Principal
  • Mr. Alex Herrington

    HS Science
  • Dr. Mark Hopkins

    Superintendent/HS Principal
  • Ms. Alissa Houdek

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. Kara Huisman

    TLC Coordinator, Curriculum Director
  • Ms. Jill Kay

    Elementary Principal
  • Mrs. Heather Kellar

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Byron Klockner

    Van Driver
  • Mr. Jeff Koenck

    TLC 6-12 Instructional Coach
  • Mrs. Jackie Konz

    MS Social Studies
  • Mrs. Jaime Konz

    Elementary Special Education
  • Miss Emily Kudron

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Stephanie Lajko

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Morgan Lammert

    MS English Teacher
  • Mr. Irv Larsen

    Van Driver
  • Mrs. Shelly Larsen

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Carol Leaders

    Food Service Director
  • Mrs. Gail Leber

    Cook-MS
  • Mr. Mark Leber

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Jane Leick

    HS Science Teacher
  • Mrs. Penny LeVier

    Cook-ES
  • Mrs. Marcia Lippert

    Elementary Nurse
  • Mrs. Heather Livengood

    HS Study Hall, Tech Asst.
  • Mr. Jim Lovely

    HS Strength & Conditioning
  • Miss Kendra Martin

    Elementary Special Education
  • Mrs. Nicole McDowell

    Cook-MS/HS
  • Mrs. Tammi McNeal

    MS Science
  • Mr. Jeep Miller

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Erin Mrsny

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kristin Mundorf

    Title I Reading Specialist
  • Mr. Tim Navara

    Activities Director, Endeavor Program Teacher
  • Mrs. Jennifer Nelson

    K-12 Media Specialist / K-5 Technology
  • Mr. Thad Nelson

    HS Math
  • Ms. Kelley Nilsen

    Cook-Elementary
  • Mr. Larry Olsen

    Bus Driver
  • Mrs. Jill Orr

    Elementary Media/Technology Assistant
  • Mrs. Charity Pearce

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Alexandra Petry

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Chad Polly

    Bus Mechanic
  • Mrs. Nicole Reed

    HS Study Hall Monitor
  • Mrs. Staci Robinson

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Kyle Rogers

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Andrea Saar

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Roger Saylor

    Elementary Custodian
  • Ms. Bri Schneider

    HS/MS FCS
  • Mrs. Erica Schnepel

    English
  • Mr. Jeff Schoening

    5-12 Instrumental Music
  • Miss Julia Schoening

    Paraeducator
  • Miss Hannah Schroder

    Paraeducator
  • Mr. Gary Schuler

    Industrial Tech Teacher
  • Miss Melanie Schuler

    Spanish 1 & 2
  • Mrs. Molly Sengmany

    MS Study Hall Monitor / Media Assistant
  • Mrs. Kayleen Smith

    Cook-HS
  • Ms. Karen Sperry

    Cook-Elementary
  • Mr. Derek Steeve

    MS Math & Geography, Bus Driver
  • Mr. Trey Stickler

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mr. Michael Stinman

    K-5 Music
  • Mr. Jacob Stuhr

    MS/HS Custodial/Maintenance
  • Mrs. Rhonda Stuhr

    Cook-MS/HS
  • Mrs. Natalie Suden

    Elementary Secretary
  • Mrs. Lyn Suglia

    Paraeducator
  • Mrs. JoEllen Travis

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Tom Trede

    Transportation Director
  • Mrs. Cindy VanFosson

    Business Manager/Board Secretary
  • Mrs. Shantelle Vohs

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Mr. Robin Volkens

    MS/HS Custodian
  • Mrs. Mindee Vorthmann

    Paraeducator
  • Mr. Phil Waggoner

    Bus Driver
  • Ms. Patty Walter

    MS/HS Custodian
  • Mr. Bryce Warner

    HS Special Education Teacher
  • Mrs. Reesa Waymaster

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Mrs. Katie Weis

    K-5 Art Teacher
  • Mr. Terry Weis

    Elementary Custodian
  • Mrs. Jennifer Wetzel

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Mrs. Mallory White

    MS Special Education Teacher
  • Mr. Tom Winchell

    Van Driver
  • Mrs. Cory Young

    MS/HS Nurse
  • Mrs. Jennifer Zadalis

    Paraeducator