Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Treynor CSD

District

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Staff Directory

For directory information with contact information, see the Staff Directory Link from the main menu.

Administrators:

Mark Hopkins ~ Superintendent
Jacob Hedger ~ High School Principal
Jenny Berens ~ Middle School Principal
Jillian Kay ~ Elementary Principal
Tim Navara ~ Activities Director/Endeavor Teacher

High School Faculty:
Marilyn Abbott ~ English, Creative Writing
Clark Allen ~ World History, Psychology, Law
Natalie Andersen ~ Spanish 3 & 4
Jodi Behrendt ~ Business, Careers/Finance
Jacob Beresh ~ History/Govt-Econ

Jill Davis ~ Music
Matthew Hansmann ~ Biology, Chemistry, Env. Science
Alex Herrington ~ Science, Physics, Intro to Computer Science
Kara Huisman ~ Foundations of Education
Jane Leick ~ Anatomy, Human Bio, Health
Jim Lovely ~ PE/Strength & Conditioning
Tim Navara ~ Alternative Learning
Thad Nelson ~ Algebra, Pre-Calc, Stats
Bri Schneider, Family & Consumer Science
Erica Schnepel - English, Public Speaking, Media Comm.
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music
Gary Schuler ~ Industrial Technology
Melanie Schuler ~ Spanish 1 & 2
Derek Steeve ~ Geometry/Algebra
Bryce Warner ~ Resource
Summer Wulf ~ Art

Middle School Faculty:
Natalie Andersen ~ Spanish
Lauren Beck ~ Reading
Heather Behrendt ~ Math
Kody Beller ~ English
Lori Castle ~ Math & History
Jill Davis ~ Music
Randi Endirss ~ TAG
Trisha Fink ~ English
Danie Floerchinger ~ Guidance/Careers
Jackie Konz ~ Social Studies
Amanda Lawrence ~ Science & History

Jane Leick ~ PE
Lyle Nichols ~ Science
Alexandra Petry ~ Reading

Bri Schneider, Family & Consumer Science
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music
Gary Schuler ~ Industrial Technology
Melanie Schuler ~ Spanish
Mallory White ~ Resource
Summer Wulf ~ Art

Elementary Faculty:
Shana Elwood ~ Kindergarten
Missy Magill ~ Kindergarten
Reesa Waymaster ~ Kindergarten
Lea Crouse ~ Grade 1
Taryn Maguire ~ Grade 1
Jo Ellen Travis ~ Grade 1
Shantelle Vohs ~ Grade 2
Shelly Larsen ~ Grade 2
Staci Robinson ~ Grade 2
Angela Drake ~ Grade 3
Nicole Henderson ~ Grade 3
Emily Kudron ~ Grade 3
Heather Kellar ~ Grade 4
Charity Pearce ~ Grade 4
Jennifer Wetzel ~ Grade 4
Kendall King ~ Grade 5
Erin Mrsny ~ Grade 5

Andrea Saar ~ Grade 5
------------------------------------------------
Katie Campbell ~ PE
Randi Endriss ~ TAG
Jaime Konz ~ Resource
Kendra Martin ~ Resource

Kristin Mundorf ~ Title 1 Reading
Jennifer Nelson ~ Technology
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music
Michael Stinman ~ Music
Katie Weis ~ Art

Support Staff:
Shelly Bailey ~ Technology Director
Danette Blackledge ~ High School Secretary
Breanna Bolz ~ MS Paraprofessional
Dana Boswell ~ Elementary Secretary
Jill Brown ~ ES Paraprofessional
Jen Brammer ~ Supt. Secretary
Darla Bryant ~ Middle School Secretary
Christina Caruso ~ ES Paraprofessional
Amy Casey ~ Paraprofessional/HS Study Hall
Angela Chaussee ~ MS Paraprofessional
Kelcie Chlupacek ~ ES Paraprofessional
Lisa Christensen ~ HS Paraprofessional
Carrie Currin ~ Elementary Guidance
Jan Darrah ~ MS Paraprofessional
Heidi Finnegan ~ TLC K-5 Instructional Coach
Danie Floerchinger ~ MS/HS Guidance Counselor
Kedryn Graham ~ Elementary Custodian
Alissa Houdek ~ ES 
Paraprofessional
Kara Huisman ~ TLC Curriculum & Professional Development Lead
Amanda Kinnaman ~ Elementary Math/Reading Intervention
Jeff Koenck ~ TLC 6-12 Instructional Coach, HS Student Council

Marcia Lippert ~ Elementary Nurse
Jill Orr ~ ES Media/Technology Assistant
Nicole Reed ~ Paraprofessional/HS Study Hall
Julia  Schoening ~ ES Paraprofessional
Jacob Stuhr ~ MS/HS Custodian/Maintenance
Lyn Suglia ~ Media Paraprofessional/MS Study Hall
Cindy VanFosson ~ Business Manager/Board Secretary
Robin Volkens ~ MS/HS Custodian/Maintenance
Mindee Vorthmann ~ HS Paraprofessional
Patty Walter ~ MS/HS Head Custodian
Terry Weis ~ Elementary Custodian
Cory Young ~ MS/HS Nurse
Jennifer Zadalis ~ MS/HS Paraprofessional ~ Strength

Transportation:

Tom Trede ~ Transportation Director
Chad Polly - Mechanic
Dave Danker - Bus Driver
Mark Leber - Bus Driver
Mike Nielsen ~ Van Driver
Larry Olsen - Bus Driver
Derek Steeve ~ Bus Driver
Diane Rath ~ Bus Driver
Phil Waggoner - Bus Driver
Randy Wellman ~ Van Driver
Tom Winchell - Bus Driver
Ron Zimmerman ~ Van Driver

Food Service:
Carol Leaders ~ Head Cook
Kathy Bussey ~ Middle School
Jessica Franks ~ Elementary
Monica Grashorn ~ Elementary
Gail Leber ~ Middle School
Penny LeVier ~ Elementary
Kayleen Smith ~ High School
Rhonda Sturh ~ High School
 

Coach/Sponsor Directory Link