Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Treynor CSD

District

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Staff Directory

For directory information with contact information, see the Staff Directory Link from the main menu.

Administrators:

Mark Hopkins ~ Superintendent
Jacob Hedger ~ High School Principal
Jenny Berens ~ Middle School Principal
Jillian Kay ~ Elementary Principal
Tim Navara ~ Activities Director/Endeavor Teacher

High School Faculty:
Marilyn Abbott ~ English
Clark Allen ~ World History, Psychology, Law
Natalie Andersen ~ Spanish 3 & 4
Jodi Behrendt ~ Business, Careers/Finance
Jacob Beresh ~ History/Govt-Econ

Jill Davis ~ Music
Carol Flaten ~ Art
Matthew Hansmann ~ HS Biology
Alex Herrington ~ Science, Physics, Chemistry
Jane Leick ~ Anatomy, Human Bio, Sports Med
Jim Lovely ~ PE/Strength & Conditioning
Tim Navara ~ Alternative Learning
Thad Nelson ~ Math
Bri Schneider, Family & Consumer Science
Erica Schnepel - English, Yearbook
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music
Gary Schuler ~ Industrial Technology
Melanie Schuler ~ Spanish 1 & 2
Derek Steeve ~ Geometry/Algebra
Bryce Warner ~ Resource

Middle School Faculty:
Lauren Beck ~ Reading
Kody Beller ~ Reading/Language Arts
Lori Castle ~ Math & History
Carol Flaten ~ Art
Dani Floerchinger ~ Guidance/Careers
Matthew Hansmann ~ 6th Science
Jackie Konz ~ Social Studies
Morgan Lammert ~ English

Jane Leick ~ PE
Tammy McNeal ~  Science
Lyle Nichols ~ Math

Bri Schneider, Family & Consumer Science
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music
Gary Schuler ~ Industrial Technology
Mallory White ~ Resource

Elementary Faculty:
Shana Elwood ~ Kindergarten
Trey Stickler ~ Kindergarten
Reesa Waymaster ~ Kindergarten
Lea Crouse ~ Grade 1
Jo Ellen Travis ~ Grade 1
Tiffany Block ~ Grade 1
Shantelle Vohs ~ Grade 2
Shelly Larsen ~ Grade 2
Staci Robinson ~ Grade 2
Angela Drake ~ Grade 3
Emily Kudron ~ Grade 3
Stephanie Lajko ~ Grade 3
Heather Kellar ~ Grade 4
Charity Pearce ~ Grade 4
Jennifer Wetzel ~ Grade 4
Kendall King ~ Grade 5
Erin Mrsny ~ Grade 5
Alexandra Petry ~ Grade 5

Andrea Saar ~ Grade 5
------------------------------------------------
Katie Campbell ~ PE
Randi Endriss ~ TAG
Jaime Konz ~ Resource
Kendra Martin ~ Resource

Kristin Mundorf ~ Title 1 Reading
Jennifer Nelson ~ Technology
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music
Michael Stinman ~ Music
Katie Weis ~ Art

Support Staff:
Jo Alsman ~ MS/HS Paraprofessional
Shelly Bailey ~ Technology Director
Danette Blackledge ~ High School Secretary
Jill Brown ~ ES Paraprofessional
Jen Brammer ~ Supt. Secretary
Darla Bryant ~ Middle School Secretary
Christina Caruso ~ ES Paraprofessional
Angela Chaussee ~ MS/HS Paraprofessional
Kelcie Chlupacek ~ ES Paraprofessional
Lisa Christensen ~ MS/HS Paraprofessional
Carrie Currin ~ Elementary Guidance
Jan Darrah ~ MS/HS Paraprofessional
Heidi Finnegan ~ TLC K-5 Instructional Coach
Dani Floerchinger ~ MS/HS Guidance Counselor
Alissa Houdek ~ ES 
Paraprofessional
Kara Huisman ~ TLC Coordinator/Curriculum
Jeff Koenck ~ TLC 6-12 Instructional Coach, HS Student Council

Marcia Lippert ~ Elementary Nurse
Heather Livengood ~ HS Study Hall, Part-Time Tech Assistant
Jill Orr ~ ES Media/Technology Assistant
Nicole Reed ~ HS Study Hall
Roger Saylor ~ Elementary Head Custodian
Julia  Schoening ~ ES 
Paraprofessional
Molly Sengmany ~ MS Study Hall
Jacob Stuhr ~ MS/HS Custodian/Maintenance
Natalie Suden ~ Elementary Secretary
Lyn Suglia ~ MS Paraprofessional
Cindy VanFosson ~ Business Manager/Board Secretary
Robin Volkens ~ MS/HS Custodian/Maintenance
Mindee Vorthmann ~ MS/HS Paraprofessional
Patty Walter ~ MS/HS Head Custodian
Terry Weis ~ Elementary Custodian
Cory Young ~ MS/HS Nurse
Jennifer Zadalis ~ MS/HS Paraprofessional ~ Strength

Transportation:

Tom Trede ~ Transportation Director
Chad Polly - Mechanic
Dave Danker - Bus Driver
Byron Klockner ~ Van Driver
Irv Larsen - Van Driver
Mark Leber - Bus Driver
Larry Olsen - Bus Driver
Derek Steeve ~ Bus Driver
Phil Waggoner - Bus Driver
Tom Winchell - Van Driver

Food Service:
Carol Leaders ~ Head Cook
Kathy Bussey ~ Middle School
Monica Grashorn ~ Elementary
Jessica Greise ~ Middle School
Gail Leber ~ Middle School
Penny LeVier ~ Elementary
Rhonda Stuhr ~ High School
Kelley Nilson ~ Elementary
Nicole McDowell​ ~ High School
Kayleen Smith ~ High School
Karen Sperry ~ Elementary

Coaches/Sponsors:

Marilyn Abbott ~ Prom Sponsor
Clark Allen ~ JH Football, JH Wrestling
Kim Barents ~ Head VB
Lauren Beck ~ JH VB, JH Girls Basketball, JH Boys Track
Traci Black ~ Wrestling Cheer
Jeff Casey ~ Head FB
Lori Castle ~ MS Student Council
Jeff Cooper ~ JH Football
Joe Chapman ~ Head GBB, Asst FB
Seth Christensen ~ Asst FB
Jill Davis ~ Head Vocal Jazz
Gail Hartigan ~ Girls Track
Andrew Haynes ~ Asst FB
Chaley Hempel ~ Head XC, HS Track
Justin Huisman ~ Asst. GBB, Asst. Softball
Kara Huisman ~ Head Softball
Shane Jacobsen ~ Head Girls Soccer
Phil Kennedy ~ Head Wrestling
Kendall King ~ Asst. VB
Dan Kinsella ~ JH Wrestling
Jeff Koenck ~ Head Boys Track, HS Student Council
Jim Lovely ~ Ast Boys Basketball
Jason McIntosh ~ Head Boys Soccer
Mike McSorley ~ Asst. Boys Soccer
Angie Mittan ~ Color Guard
Thad Nelson ~ Asst Boys Basketball, Head Boys Golf
TJ Quick ~ Asst FB
Todd Quick ~ Asst FB
Nicole Reed ~ Head FB & BB Cheer, JH Cheer
Shane Reed ~ JH Boys BB
Scott Reelfs ~ Asst Girls Soccer
Scott Rucker ~ Head Boys Basketball
Bri Schneider ~ JH VB, JH GBB, JH Track, Asst. SB
Jeff Schoening ~ Head Jazz Band, March Band
Trey Stickler ~ Asst. Wrestling, JH FB
Mindee Vorthmann ~ Head Dance
Scott Wallace ~ Head Baseball
Bryce Warner ~ JH Boys Track
Josh Weis ~ Asst FB, Asst BsB
Tara Wilkie ~ Head Girls Golf
Jenny Zadalis ~ Asst VB, Asst GBB