Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Treynor CSD

District

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Staff Directory

Administrators:
Superintendent ~ Lou Howell
ES Principal ~ Jill Kay
MS Principal ~ Jenny Berens
HS Principal ~ Gary McNeal
Activities Director ~ Tim Navara

High School Faculty:
Marilyn Abbott ~ English, TLC District Leadership Team
Jennifer Anderson ~ Business
Bob Beattie ~ Soc. Studies, JH FB, JH Track
Heather Behrendt - Math, Asst. Track
Lori Burton, Family & Consumer Science, Speech, TLC District Leadership
Erin Coughlin - English, Yearbook, TLC Model Teacher
Jill Davis ~ Music, Musical, Jazz Choir
Carol Flaten ~ Art
Jeff Koenck ~ Social Studies, St Council, Asst GBB, Boys Track
Jane Leick ~ Science, TLC Model Teacher
Jim Lovely ~ PE/Strength & Conditioning, JH Boys BB
Tim Navara ~ Alternative Learning
Thad Nelson ~ Math, Boys Golf, Asst. Boys BB
Joan Palmquist ~ Spanish, English, Jr. Class, District Leadership Team
Josemi Puncel ~ Spanish
Molly Schechinger~ HS Science
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music, Marching/Jazz/Pep Bands
Gary Schuler ~ Industrial Technology, JH FB
Bryce Warner ~ Resource, JH Track

Middle School Faculty:
Lauren Beck ~ Reading, JH VB, JH Track, JH BB
Lori Burton, Family & Consumer Science, Speech, TLC District Leadership
Lori Castle ~ Math, MS Student Council, TLC Mentor
Jill Davis ~ Vocal Music, Musical, Jazz Choir
Carol Flaten ~ Art
Karrie Hughes ~ Resource
Morgan Lammert ~ English, Asst. Boys Track
Rita Laughlin ~ Career Ed
Ashley McGehee ~ Social Studies, JH Leadership, TLC District Leadership
Tammy McNeal ~  Science
Scott Rucker ~ Science, PE, Boys Basketball
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music, Marching/Jazz/Pep Bands
Gary Schuler ~ Industrial Technology, JH FB
Derek Steeve ~ Math, Geography, Bus Driver
Laurie Stogdill ~ Reading/Language Arts, JH VB, MS Student Council

Elementary Faculty:
Katie Campbell ~ Kindergarten
Jolene Lammert ~ Kindergarten
Reesa Waymaster ~ Kindergarten, TLC Mentor Teacher
Cindy Cox ~ Grade 1
Jo Ellen Travis ~ Grade 1
Shantelle Vohs ~ Grade 1, TLC District Leadership
Shana Elwood ~ Grade 2, TLC Mentor Teacher
Heather Kellar ~ Grade 2
Shelly Larsen ~ Grade 2, TLC Model Teacher
Staci Robinson ~ Grade 2, Girls Golf, Asst. SB
Stephanie Brady ~ Grade 3, Girls Soccer
Kelly Sutherland ~ Grade 3
Jennifer Tiarks ~ Grade 3
Charity Pearce ~ Grade 4, TLC District Leadership
Kyle Rogers ~ Grade 4
Jennifer Wetzel ~ Grade 4
Erin Mrsny ~ Grade 5
Alexandra Petry ~ Grade 5

Andrea Saar ~ Grade 5, TLC Model Teacher
------------------------------------------------
Jaime Konz ~ Resource
Kristin Mundorf ~ Title 1 Reading, TLC District Leadership Team
Jeff Schoening ~ Instrumental Music, Marching Band, Jazz-Pep Bands
Michael Stinman ~ Music
Becky Thompson ~ TAG

Katie Weis ~ Art
Leigh VanWinkle ~ PE, Drivers Education

Support Staff:
Shelly Bailey ~ Technology Coordinator
Danette Blackledge ~ High School Secretary
Mary Bleth-Harris ~ TLC 6-12 Instructional Coach, WR Cheer, JH Track
Darla Bryant ~ Middle School Secretary
Angela Chaussee ~ MS Teacher Aide
Lisa Christensen ~ MS Teacher Aide
Carrie Currin ~ Elementary Guidance
Jan Darrah ~ MS Teacher Aide
Tricia Hansen ~ ES Teacher/Library Aide
Kerstin Egan ~ Library Aide / MS Study Hall
Heidi Finnegan ~ TLC K-5 Instructional Coach
Kara Huisman ~ TLC Coordinator, Softball
Rita Laughlin ~ MS/HS Guidance Counselor

Marcia Lippert ~ Elementary Nurse
Heather Livengood ~ HS Study Hall
Susan Maguire ~ Supt. Secretary
Jennifer Nelson ~ Media & Elementary Tech Integration, TLC District Leadership
Jill Orr ~ ES Media/Technology Assistant
Nicole Reed ~ HS Study Hall, Cheer Co-Coach
Julia Schoening ~ Elem Teacher Aide
Roger Saylor ~ MS/HS Custodian
Richard Smith ~ Elementary Head Custodian
Natalie Suden ~ Elementary Secretary
Bruce Tiarks ~ Elementary Custodian
Cindy VanFosson ~ Business Manager/Board Secretary
Robin Volkens ~ MS/HS Custodian/Maintenance
Mindee Vorthmann ~ MS Teacher Aide
Patty Walter ~ MS/HS Head Custodian
Cory Young ~ MS/HS Nurse

Transportation:
Dave Danker ~ Transportation Director
Truman Hill
Byron Klockner
Irv Larsen
Jeep Miller
Mike Nielsen
Larry Olsen
Phil Waggoner
Tom Winchell

Food Service:
Carol Leaders ~ Head Cook
Monica Grashorn
Christy Hough
Roxanne Huskey
Gail Leber
Kelley Nilson
Nicole McDowell​
Molly Sengmany
Kayleen Smith
Karen Sperry
Marilyn Struckmeyer

Coaches:
Kim Barents ~ Head VB
Jeff Casey ~ Head FB
Joe Chapman ~ Asst BB, Asst FB
Leigh Chaves ~ Dance
Seth Christensen ~ Asst FB
Diana Crouch ~ Asst Speech
Bob Daley ~ Boys Soccer
Carly DeMarque ~ Asst VB
Travis Graham ~ Asst Speech
Gail Hartigan ~ Girls Track
Phil Kennedy ~ Wrestling, JH Wrestling
Dean Leaderes ~ Wrestling
Bob Mantell ~ Baseball
Jason McIntosh ~ Asst Boys Soccer
Angie Mittan ~ Color Guard, Asst Marching Band
Kent Poncelow ~ Asst Baseball
Shane Reed ~ JH Boys BB
Dan Schleisman ~ XC, Asst Track, JH Girls BB
Julie Showalter ~ Asst Speech, Asst Musical
Jaimi Stelk ~ Asst Girls Soccer
Josh Weis ~ Asst FB
Jennifer Zadalis ~ Asst VB